[Substratum] Spectrum Theme v17.2 [Patched] APK [Latest]

Download APK

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme

***WORKS ON LOLLIPOP & MARSHMALLOW!!!***

Choose the correct framework, L for Lollipop and M for Marshmallow.

Disclaimer: You must use Stock Android M on a Nexus OR a ROM that fully supports Layers/RRO theming!!!

MUST BE ROOTED and have the Layers Manager app!

Read the instructions within the plugin before applying layers!!!

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:

Choose only ONE framework option in the General section (L Dark or Black OR M Dark or Black). Choose what apps you want themed in the General section. Then choose one framework theme option at the bottom. If you want Pitch Black or Dark with just white accents, then do not apply a framework at the bottom. Reboot and enjoy!

SYSTEMUI NOTIFICATION BORDERS:

– Choose SystemUI with or without notification borders in the General section.
– Choose SystemUI with or without navbar icons (CUSTOM MADE!!)
– Choose SystemUI with or without translucent qs panel.

Applications Themed:

– AOSP Browser
– AOSP Keyboard
– AOSP Messaging
– Apk Extractor
– Calculator
– CellBroadcastReceiver
– Chrome
– Chrome Beta
– Chrome Dev
– Contacts
– Desk Clock
– Dialer
– DocumentsUI
– ES File Explorer
– Framework (L or M, Black or Dark)
– Gmail
– Google Calculator
– Google Calendar (WIP!)
– Google Contacts (*Flash Theme Ready ZIP)
– Google Desk Clock
– Google Dialer (*Flash Theme Ready ZIP)
– Google Keyboard
– Google Messenger
– Google Now (Velvet)
– Google Opinion Rewards (WIP!)
– Google Package Installer
– Google Play Services
– Google+
– Google+ Theme Ready (*Flash Theme Ready ZIP)
– Hangouts
– Hangouts Theme Ready (*Flash Theme Ready ZIP)
– Inbox
– Instagram
– Layers Manager
– Lock Clock
– Media Provider
– Nova
– Package Installer
– Pandora (Notifications)
– Phone
– Play Music
– Play Music with Transparent Widget BG
– Play Store
– Pure Nexus Settings
– Settings
– SMS Backup & Restore
– SuperSU
– SystemUI
– Telecom
– TeleService
– WhatsApp
– YouTube

THEMES INCLUDED:

– Acid
– Acidic Haze
– Acidic Steel
– AquaLime
– Azure (Dark Blue/Light Blue)
– Blaze
– Blazing Diablo
– Blazing Steel
– Carolina Blue
– Chief (Blue and Maroon)
– Christmas (Red/Green)
– Chrome
– Copper
– Cyan-ide
– Darq Turq
– Detroit Lions (Blue/Silver)
– Detroit Tigers (Dark Blue/Orange)
– Diablo
– Electric Blue
– Elixir (Blue/Orange)
– Emerald Green
– Forest (Brown/Green)
– Gladiator (Gold/Purple)
– Grape (Purple)
– Haze (Neon Purple)
– Hot Pink
– Hurricane (Green/Orange)
– Irish Gold (Green/Gold)
– Lagoon (Blue/Green)
– Lavender Field (Soft Purple)
– Liberty (Red/White/Blue)
– Limelight (Soft Green)
– MaizeBlue (Blue/Yellow)
– Neapolitan (Pink/White/Brown)
– Rajah (Soft Orange)
– Roman Empire (Maroon/Gold)
– PinkPurple
– Pitch Black (For Pitch Black, Do NOT apply an extra framework styles option and choose the black framework)
– Slate
– Spartan (Green and White)
– Steel (Holo Blue)
– Stormy Seas (Blue/Sea Green)
– Stormy Skies (Blue/Gray)
– Sunny Day (Yellow)
– Sunrise (Red/Orange/Yellow)
– Teal Blast
– Teal Dark
– Vegas Gold

WHAT’S NEW

Updated Google to 7.20.18.21
Updated Google+ to 10.0.0.186024514
Updated Google Contacts to 2.5.4.186070557
Updated YouTube to 13.06.53
Updated Google Photos to 3.14.0.185628364
Updated Drive to 2.18.052.03.40

Screenshoots:

  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot

Download:

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme v17.2 [Patched] APK / Mirror

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme v17.1.5 [Patched] APK / Mirror – Nougat

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme v17.1.5 [Patched] APK / Mirror – Oreo

Download APK

Related

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] v2.541 [Patched] APK [Latest]

Download APK

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme]

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme]

Cygnus substratum theme for Samsung devices.

*Currently doesn’t support Samsung Oreo beta.

Special thanks to @Ohayoubaka for the samsung statusBar source.

WHAT’S NEW

v. 2.541
• Fix G+ overlay
• Improve Substratum, YouTube & Messaging overlay

Screenshoots:

  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot

Download:

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] v2.541 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] v1.532 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Download APK

Related

Flux – Substratum Theme v2.4.3 [Patched] APK [Latest]

Download APK

Flux - Substratum Theme

Flux – Substratum Theme

Flux theme for Substratum is designed with pixel perfect precision to give your phone a completely new modern look and feel! With high quality vector graphics and full of features, you will enjoy using your phone! There is also a cm theme engine version available here: https://goo.gl/PlbP1M.

To apply Flux you will need to download the Substratum app! (requires root!)
• https://goo.gl/HoqfjS

Works with android 7.0/7.1.1 with OMS support. It also works on stock/legacy rom as well but some icons may not be themed.
Works with all DPI sizes!

Don’t forget to rate and share if you like the theme!
Enjoy!

FAQ

• How to apply Flux overlays?
– Go to Substratum app, open the drawer, select defaults manager and then restore system theme. Now open Flux and select all overlays toggle, open floating action button and select Build & Enable.

• Having issues with notifications not displaying correctly?
– Restart and disable the dynamic notifications color in settings, if you have this option.

• After updating Flux, sometimes you may need to select overlays > build & update.

• Some of your settings icons are just blue circles?
– This happens because the rom you are using does not include the latest patches for the icons to be themed. You can contact your rom dev to fix this.

• If your rom has a dark mode option in settings, turn it off.

• Restart your phone after every update is highly suggested.

• More roms support will come with future updates.

• Updated your rom?
– Sometimes you need to remove and grand root permissions to apply overlays.

• Weird icons and background colors?
– Probably overlays did not apply correctly, try to re-apply and restart.

• Your phone stuck in boot loop?
– Go to your recovery and flash the rescue zips located in Substratum folder.

• Battery icon cannot be themed in qs panel.
• Don’t forget you need to be connected to the internet to apply overlays.

Bugs/Suggestions Community
https://plus.google.com/u/0/communities/115502290425800628246
• Please do not write your bug/suggestion reports in the reviews, instead contact me via email or use the community.

Contact
[email protected]

Follow
https://plus.google.com/u/0/111226554252676486732/posts

WHAT’S NEW

¤ Uninstall all overlays and install them again ¤
¤ Select your android version from the top of the list ¤
v2.4.3
• Themed more du tweaks icons
• Fixed google contacts (2.5.4)
• Fixed google calendar (5.8.20)
• Fixed youtube (13.06.53)
• Fixed google plus (10.0.0)
• Improved whatsapp
• Misc ui fixes and improvements

Screenshoots:

  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot

Download:

Flux – Substratum Theme v2.4.3 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Flux – Substratum Theme v2.4.1 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Download APK

Related

Compound for Substratum v9.6 [Patched] APK [Latest]

Download APK

Compound for Substratum

Compound for Substratum

The theme will NOT work on marshmallow (Android 6)!

I strongly advise you to only use this theme on OMS Roms.You must also have the Substratum app installed (https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=projekt.substratum)

Use at your own risk on Stock/Legacy Roms! there can be small/big bugs, depending on your Rom/phone!

If you use ProjectFi: DON’T apply status bar icons overlay!

Please use the official Whatsapp version, since they update and screw up things in the beta on a daily basis, i cannot support the beta anymore! thanks for understanding

xhdpi,xxhdpi,xxxhdpi are officially supported! It should work on lower dpi phones too but there might be some issues!

You can currently choose between 38 accent colors and 14 background colors (number will grow)

Install Instructions:

1. Download & install the app
2. Open Substratum app
3. When Substratum opens give it full root permissions and also check to allow system modifications
4. Click on Compound and wait for it to create the resource caches then click on Compound again
5. Inside Compund check the switch Select to toggle all overlays or just select the overlays you want to install
6. Click the round button at the bottom and select Build & Enable

Themed apps:

– systemui
– navigation bar
– framework
– settings
– android browser
– calculator
– contacts
– AOSP dialer
– documentsui
– email
– gallery
– AOSP keyboard
– Android messaging
– Google App
– Google Play Music
– Google Chrome
– Google Dialer
– Google Play Store
– Google Inbox
– Google Messenger
– Google Plus
– Google Translate
– Google Contacts
– Google Mail
– Google Keyboard
– Google Keep
– Google Hangouts
– Youtube
– Facebook
– Instagram
– Greenify
– Pipette/Pipette Plus
– Poweramp (notifications)
– Spotify
– Pixel Launcher
– Matlog
– Saavn Music
– Tumblr
– Whatsapp
– SuperSU
– Adaway
– Yahoo weather (notifications)

If you have any issues or requests don’t hesitate to contact me via email!

follow me on Google+ for more info:
https://plus.google.com/100639474939398785827

Thanks to the themer’s chat on Telegram for a lot of helpful input!!!
Thanks to David Wilson and his Open Source theme Domination, which helped me massively with some overlays! Support that guy and buy his theme!

WHAT’S NEW

fixes for latest Youtube
fixes for latest Google Contacts
fixes for latest Google Messenger
fixes for latest Google Plus

Screenshoots:

  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot

Download:

Compound for Substratum v9.6 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Compound for Substratum v9.3 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Download APK

Related

[Substratum] Belo v8.6 [Patched] APK [Latest]

Download APK

[Substratum] Belo

[Substratum] Belo

PLEASE READ!
• Theme works ONLY on 7.1.1 OMS ROMs
• You won’t be able to install the theme if you have installed Lucky Patcher on your device

• You have to be rooted
• You need substratum app from the Play Store to apply the theme

WHAT’S THEMED

– Android System
– Calculator (AOSP & Google)
– Contacts (AOSP & Google)
– DocumentsUI
– Dropbox
– Gmail
– Keyboard (Google)
– Play Store
– Google Play Service
– Google+
– Google Messenger
– Dialer (AOSP & Google)
– Settings
– SuperSU
– SystemUI (headers and navbar)
– YouTube
– instagram
– substratum

WHAT’S NEW

– Fixed Android system not compiling on Nougat

Screenshoots:

  • Belo [substratum] Screenshot
  • Belo [substratum] Screenshot
  • Belo [substratum] Screenshot

Download:

[Substratum] Belo v8.6 [Patched] APK / Mirror

[Substratum] Belo v8.4 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Download APK

Related

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v44.3 [Patched] – PitchBlack [Latest]

PitchBlack Substratum Theme

Introducing PitchBlack for substratum : Material design the way it should be.

ATTENTION : This theme is not for SAMSUNG , LG, MOTOROLA , HUAWEI and any other OEM based stock ROMs ! Please read the description for more information .
Substratum theme engine must be downloaded to use this application

EST 2013.

PitchBlack is a widely-known full featured dark and black android theme . Providing many apps and ROM support , perfecting the balance between materialism, minimalism and various epic color combinations.

Meet the all original PitchBlack CMTE theme collections and more in one place !
Re-iterating the way accents and backgrounds are applied, PitchBlack offers an easy solution to application of themes by automatically creating 90+ theme sets just for you! Just choose which combination you like, build and enable! That’s it!

The theme including two types of navbar overlays, various types of network indicators and three gorgeous fonts ! Also featuring 2 boot animations and ready to make your device boot in style.

Supported ROMs
– Android N aosp 7.1 OMS
– Android O aosp 8.0/8.1 & Pixel/2
– Android O OxygenOS 8.0

​ATTENTION! For Nougat OMS ROMs support
Theme requires full substratum oms theme engine supported Android 7.1 AOSP ROMs. Theme will not work if you are on stock Samsung , stock linageOS , Oxygen OS or Omni NOUGAT based ROMs.

You can easily find a list of supported Nougat ROMs by heading over to THIS LINK https://github.com/substratum/documentation/blob/master/SupportedROMs.md

​About the Android Oreo legacy support

​PitchBlack Oreo provides full legacy support on Pixel Stock, LineageOS , OxygenOS and any other AOSP Oreo based ROMs

​First Step : You should choose your android overlay version

Installation
– Select and configure overlay options
– Build and enable
– Reboot your device

About OxygenOS Oreo legacy (Beta) support
* Enable dark mode
* Select OxygenOS android version
* Select and configure overlay options than apply
* To change or update QS tile colors , go to settings/display/accent (select PitchBlack accent) repeat the same after every PitchBlack theme change
* Reboot your device

This is legacy support so do not expect fully themed system applications

What isn’t working on oreo 8.0 legacy version ?

  • Some notification text colors can not be inverted, that’s why added light notifications as default on Oreo ROMs (dark option is still available)
  • Statusbar options disabled on Oreo . it won’t work on legacy version
  • Google search new feed text colors can not be inverted ,that’s why used light cards
  • All the animations are stock (animation options will not work)

Any other options like theme sets and color variants will work great but reboot after the apply , Than enjoy !

QUICK NOTE:

İf you are having issues please report to this email: [email protected]

A quick FAQ

Q : How do I apply it?

A : All you have to do is navigate to the substratum application and enable+ build the overlays after tapping on the PitchBlack tile. If you already have a theme applied, head over to the overlay manager and disable all overlays before you enable+build PitchBlack than reboot your device

Q : Which applications are themed ?

A : Here is the list of basic themed applications https://gist.github.com/westcripp/c882635df4d8305a1090af60f3a1034e

Q : What if the theme updates?

A : Just build+enable again to make sure you’re rocking the best version of the theme

Q : Does PitchBlack supports theme ready gapps?

A : Officially does not support ! Not recommended

Q : Help!!! Unexpected bootloop!

A : Chill, all you’ve got to do is use the rescue option of substratum

Telegram group for live support http://t.me/pitchblackthemes

Google plus community https://plus.google.com/communities/103685946043419352946

Contact [email protected]

WHAT’S NEW

V43.1
– Fixed all libpng related build errors on ARM devices and optimized all the pngs
– Updated to latest google plus (still has some text issues WIP)
– Lots of SystemUI and system theme improvements for all
– Settings theme improvements for 8.1 and 8.0
– Google search cards text improvements
– …
*Clean installation is recommended on this update . Enjoy
Changelog list : https://gist.github.com/westcripp/3f0124cada32f438f00f9869676e245f
For support : https://t.me/pitchblackthemes

This app has no advertisements

Screenshots

Downloads

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v44.3 [Patched] – PitchBlack / Mirror

Older Version

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v43.8 [Patched] – PitchBlack / Mirror

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v43.7 [Patched] – PitchBlack / Mirror

Compound for Substratum v9.6 [Patched] [Latest]

100% self-made icons
The theme works best on custom OMS Roms.
You must also be rooted and have the Substratum app installed ( https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=projekt.substratum ).

Do NOT use on stock 7.1.1 !!!

You can currently choose between 14 accent colors and 4 background colors (number will grow)

Install Instructions:

  1. Download & install the app
  2. Open Substratum app
  3. When Substratum opens give it full root permissions and also check to allow system modifications
  4. Click on Compound and wait for it to create the resource caches then click on Compound again
  5. Inside Compund check the switch Select to toggle all overlays or just select the overlays you want to install
  6. Click the round button at the bottom and select Build & Enable

Themed apps:

  • systemui
  • navigation bar
  • framework
  • settings
  • android browser
  • calculator
  • contacts
  • dialer
  • documentsui
  • email
  • gallery
  • AOSP keyboard
  • Android messaging
  • Google Play Store
  • Google Inbox
  • Google Messenger
  • Google Plus
  • Google Translate
  • Google Contacts
  • Google Mail
  • Google Keyboard
  • Google Keep
  • Google Hangouts
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
  • Greenify
  • Pipette
  • Matlog
  • Saavn Music
  • Tumblr
  • Whatsapp
  • SuperSU

If you have any issues or requests don’t hesitate to contact me via email!

Thanks to the themer’s chat on Telegram for a lot of helpful input!!!

Screenshots

  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot
  • Compound for Substratum (Android Oreo/Nougat) Screenshot

Downloads

Compound for Substratum v9.6 [Patched] / Mirror

Older Version

Compound for Substratum v9.5 [Patched] / Mirror

Compound for Substratum v9.4 [Patched] / Mirror

Substratum Spectrum Theme 17.2 Patched

Sponsored Links

 [Substratum] Spectrum Theme- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Spectrum Theme- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Spectrum Theme- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Spectrum Theme- screenshot thumbnail

Sponored Links

You must use a Nougat ROM that fully supports Substrate Themization! Works as well in stock / Rooted Oreo.
+ Play store
+ Pure Nexus settings
+ Pure tools
+ Root Explorer
+ Settings with custom icons
+ Backup and restore SMS
+ Spotify
+ SuperSU
+ Sync for Reddit
+ SystemUI
+ Telecom
+ Teleservice
+ Textra
+ Twitter
+ WhatsApp
+ Youtube

Supported Android

Varies with device

Download Substratum Spectrum Theme 17.2 Patched APK For Android

Spectrum v17.2 Oreo 8.1 P.apk

Substratum Desire 3.8 Patched APK

Sponsored Links

 [Substratum] Desire- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Desire- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Desire- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Desire- screenshot thumbnail

Sponored Links

Theme Supports Android 7.1.x Nougat, Oreo 8.X.X and oxygen Oreo OS. You must use ROM supported OMS for this theme to work this will not work on a ROM stock !!! as legacy and TW You must also be fully rooted or a ROM with uprooted engages and have the Substrate App.
Most of the items in the list below should be themed on devices ranging from xhdpi – xxxhdpi but some items may not be, depending on the ROM you use.

Supported Android
{7.0 and UP}
Supported Android Version:-
Nougat (7.0 – 7.1.1) – Oreo (8.0-8.1)

Download Substratum Desire 3.8 Patched APK For Android

D.E.S.I.R.E v3.8 P.apk

Biohazard Samsung Edition Substratum 4.432 Patched

Sponsored Links

 Biohazard Samsung Edition [Substratum]- screenshot thumbnail   Biohazard Samsung Edition [Substratum]- screenshot thumbnail   Biohazard Samsung Edition [Substratum]- screenshot thumbnail   Biohazard Samsung Edition [Substratum]- screenshot thumbnail

Sponored Links

Biohazard Samsung Edition is the black theme with color accent options per application. There are also different options inside the theme like transparent looks on the Quick Panel and Settings.
Do not use the review section to report bugs or suggestion, feel free to contact me via email (link available at developer's email address) or a group of telegrams, with a detailed message and if possible with screenshots and a log file if you want to report bugs. If you have any other questions, do not hesitate to contact me.

Supported Android
{7.0 and UP}
Supported Android Version:-
Nougat (7.0 – 7.1.1) – Oreo (8.0-8.1)

Download Biohazard Samsung Edition Substratum 4.432 Patched APK For Android

Biohazard Samsung v4.432 P.apk