[Substratum] Spectrum Theme v17.2 [Patched] APK [Latest]

Download APK

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme

***WORKS ON LOLLIPOP & MARSHMALLOW!!!***

Choose the correct framework, L for Lollipop and M for Marshmallow.

Disclaimer: You must use Stock Android M on a Nexus OR a ROM that fully supports Layers/RRO theming!!!

MUST BE ROOTED and have the Layers Manager app!

Read the instructions within the plugin before applying layers!!!

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:

Choose only ONE framework option in the General section (L Dark or Black OR M Dark or Black). Choose what apps you want themed in the General section. Then choose one framework theme option at the bottom. If you want Pitch Black or Dark with just white accents, then do not apply a framework at the bottom. Reboot and enjoy!

SYSTEMUI NOTIFICATION BORDERS:

– Choose SystemUI with or without notification borders in the General section.
– Choose SystemUI with or without navbar icons (CUSTOM MADE!!)
– Choose SystemUI with or without translucent qs panel.

Applications Themed:

– AOSP Browser
– AOSP Keyboard
– AOSP Messaging
– Apk Extractor
– Calculator
– CellBroadcastReceiver
– Chrome
– Chrome Beta
– Chrome Dev
– Contacts
– Desk Clock
– Dialer
– DocumentsUI
– ES File Explorer
– Framework (L or M, Black or Dark)
– Gmail
– Google Calculator
– Google Calendar (WIP!)
– Google Contacts (*Flash Theme Ready ZIP)
– Google Desk Clock
– Google Dialer (*Flash Theme Ready ZIP)
– Google Keyboard
– Google Messenger
– Google Now (Velvet)
– Google Opinion Rewards (WIP!)
– Google Package Installer
– Google Play Services
– Google+
– Google+ Theme Ready (*Flash Theme Ready ZIP)
– Hangouts
– Hangouts Theme Ready (*Flash Theme Ready ZIP)
– Inbox
– Instagram
– Layers Manager
– Lock Clock
– Media Provider
– Nova
– Package Installer
– Pandora (Notifications)
– Phone
– Play Music
– Play Music with Transparent Widget BG
– Play Store
– Pure Nexus Settings
– Settings
– SMS Backup & Restore
– SuperSU
– SystemUI
– Telecom
– TeleService
– WhatsApp
– YouTube

THEMES INCLUDED:

– Acid
– Acidic Haze
– Acidic Steel
– AquaLime
– Azure (Dark Blue/Light Blue)
– Blaze
– Blazing Diablo
– Blazing Steel
– Carolina Blue
– Chief (Blue and Maroon)
– Christmas (Red/Green)
– Chrome
– Copper
– Cyan-ide
– Darq Turq
– Detroit Lions (Blue/Silver)
– Detroit Tigers (Dark Blue/Orange)
– Diablo
– Electric Blue
– Elixir (Blue/Orange)
– Emerald Green
– Forest (Brown/Green)
– Gladiator (Gold/Purple)
– Grape (Purple)
– Haze (Neon Purple)
– Hot Pink
– Hurricane (Green/Orange)
– Irish Gold (Green/Gold)
– Lagoon (Blue/Green)
– Lavender Field (Soft Purple)
– Liberty (Red/White/Blue)
– Limelight (Soft Green)
– MaizeBlue (Blue/Yellow)
– Neapolitan (Pink/White/Brown)
– Rajah (Soft Orange)
– Roman Empire (Maroon/Gold)
– PinkPurple
– Pitch Black (For Pitch Black, Do NOT apply an extra framework styles option and choose the black framework)
– Slate
– Spartan (Green and White)
– Steel (Holo Blue)
– Stormy Seas (Blue/Sea Green)
– Stormy Skies (Blue/Gray)
– Sunny Day (Yellow)
– Sunrise (Red/Orange/Yellow)
– Teal Blast
– Teal Dark
– Vegas Gold

WHAT’S NEW

Updated Google to 7.20.18.21
Updated Google+ to 10.0.0.186024514
Updated Google Contacts to 2.5.4.186070557
Updated YouTube to 13.06.53
Updated Google Photos to 3.14.0.185628364
Updated Drive to 2.18.052.03.40

Screenshoots:

  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Spectrum Theme Screenshot

Download:

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme v17.2 [Patched] APK / Mirror

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme v17.1.5 [Patched] APK / Mirror – Nougat

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme v17.1.5 [Patched] APK / Mirror – Oreo

Download APK

Related

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] v2.541 [Patched] APK [Latest]

Download APK

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme]

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme]

Cygnus substratum theme for Samsung devices.

*Currently doesn’t support Samsung Oreo beta.

Special thanks to @Ohayoubaka for the samsung statusBar source.

WHAT’S NEW

v. 2.541
• Fix G+ overlay
• Improve Substratum, YouTube & Messaging overlay

Screenshoots:

  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot
  • Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] Screenshot

Download:

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] v2.541 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] v1.532 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Download APK

Related

Flux – Substratum Theme v2.4.3 [Patched] APK [Latest]

Download APK

Flux - Substratum Theme

Flux – Substratum Theme

Flux theme for Substratum is designed with pixel perfect precision to give your phone a completely new modern look and feel! With high quality vector graphics and full of features, you will enjoy using your phone! There is also a cm theme engine version available here: https://goo.gl/PlbP1M.

To apply Flux you will need to download the Substratum app! (requires root!)
• https://goo.gl/HoqfjS

Works with android 7.0/7.1.1 with OMS support. It also works on stock/legacy rom as well but some icons may not be themed.
Works with all DPI sizes!

Don’t forget to rate and share if you like the theme!
Enjoy!

FAQ

• How to apply Flux overlays?
– Go to Substratum app, open the drawer, select defaults manager and then restore system theme. Now open Flux and select all overlays toggle, open floating action button and select Build & Enable.

• Having issues with notifications not displaying correctly?
– Restart and disable the dynamic notifications color in settings, if you have this option.

• After updating Flux, sometimes you may need to select overlays > build & update.

• Some of your settings icons are just blue circles?
– This happens because the rom you are using does not include the latest patches for the icons to be themed. You can contact your rom dev to fix this.

• If your rom has a dark mode option in settings, turn it off.

• Restart your phone after every update is highly suggested.

• More roms support will come with future updates.

• Updated your rom?
– Sometimes you need to remove and grand root permissions to apply overlays.

• Weird icons and background colors?
– Probably overlays did not apply correctly, try to re-apply and restart.

• Your phone stuck in boot loop?
– Go to your recovery and flash the rescue zips located in Substratum folder.

• Battery icon cannot be themed in qs panel.
• Don’t forget you need to be connected to the internet to apply overlays.

Bugs/Suggestions Community
https://plus.google.com/u/0/communities/115502290425800628246
• Please do not write your bug/suggestion reports in the reviews, instead contact me via email or use the community.

Contact
[email protected]

Follow
https://plus.google.com/u/0/111226554252676486732/posts

WHAT’S NEW

¤ Uninstall all overlays and install them again ¤
¤ Select your android version from the top of the list ¤
v2.4.3
• Themed more du tweaks icons
• Fixed google contacts (2.5.4)
• Fixed google calendar (5.8.20)
• Fixed youtube (13.06.53)
• Fixed google plus (10.0.0)
• Improved whatsapp
• Misc ui fixes and improvements

Screenshoots:

  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot
  • Flux - Substratum Theme Screenshot

Download:

Flux – Substratum Theme v2.4.3 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Flux – Substratum Theme v2.4.1 [Patched] APK / Mirror

Download APK

Related

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v44.3 [Patched] – PitchBlack [Latest]

PitchBlack Substratum Theme

Introducing PitchBlack for substratum : Material design the way it should be.

ATTENTION : This theme is not for SAMSUNG , LG, MOTOROLA , HUAWEI and any other OEM based stock ROMs ! Please read the description for more information .
Substratum theme engine must be downloaded to use this application

EST 2013.

PitchBlack is a widely-known full featured dark and black android theme . Providing many apps and ROM support , perfecting the balance between materialism, minimalism and various epic color combinations.

Meet the all original PitchBlack CMTE theme collections and more in one place !
Re-iterating the way accents and backgrounds are applied, PitchBlack offers an easy solution to application of themes by automatically creating 90+ theme sets just for you! Just choose which combination you like, build and enable! That’s it!

The theme including two types of navbar overlays, various types of network indicators and three gorgeous fonts ! Also featuring 2 boot animations and ready to make your device boot in style.

Supported ROMs
– Android N aosp 7.1 OMS
– Android O aosp 8.0/8.1 & Pixel/2
– Android O OxygenOS 8.0

​ATTENTION! For Nougat OMS ROMs support
Theme requires full substratum oms theme engine supported Android 7.1 AOSP ROMs. Theme will not work if you are on stock Samsung , stock linageOS , Oxygen OS or Omni NOUGAT based ROMs.

You can easily find a list of supported Nougat ROMs by heading over to THIS LINK https://github.com/substratum/documentation/blob/master/SupportedROMs.md

​About the Android Oreo legacy support

​PitchBlack Oreo provides full legacy support on Pixel Stock, LineageOS , OxygenOS and any other AOSP Oreo based ROMs

​First Step : You should choose your android overlay version

Installation
– Select and configure overlay options
– Build and enable
– Reboot your device

About OxygenOS Oreo legacy (Beta) support
* Enable dark mode
* Select OxygenOS android version
* Select and configure overlay options than apply
* To change or update QS tile colors , go to settings/display/accent (select PitchBlack accent) repeat the same after every PitchBlack theme change
* Reboot your device

This is legacy support so do not expect fully themed system applications

What isn’t working on oreo 8.0 legacy version ?

  • Some notification text colors can not be inverted, that’s why added light notifications as default on Oreo ROMs (dark option is still available)
  • Statusbar options disabled on Oreo . it won’t work on legacy version
  • Google search new feed text colors can not be inverted ,that’s why used light cards
  • All the animations are stock (animation options will not work)

Any other options like theme sets and color variants will work great but reboot after the apply , Than enjoy !

QUICK NOTE:

İf you are having issues please report to this email: [email protected]

A quick FAQ

Q : How do I apply it?

A : All you have to do is navigate to the substratum application and enable+ build the overlays after tapping on the PitchBlack tile. If you already have a theme applied, head over to the overlay manager and disable all overlays before you enable+build PitchBlack than reboot your device

Q : Which applications are themed ?

A : Here is the list of basic themed applications https://gist.github.com/westcripp/c882635df4d8305a1090af60f3a1034e

Q : What if the theme updates?

A : Just build+enable again to make sure you’re rocking the best version of the theme

Q : Does PitchBlack supports theme ready gapps?

A : Officially does not support ! Not recommended

Q : Help!!! Unexpected bootloop!

A : Chill, all you’ve got to do is use the rescue option of substratum

Telegram group for live support http://t.me/pitchblackthemes

Google plus community https://plus.google.com/communities/103685946043419352946

Contact [email protected]

WHAT’S NEW

V43.1
– Fixed all libpng related build errors on ARM devices and optimized all the pngs
– Updated to latest google plus (still has some text issues WIP)
– Lots of SystemUI and system theme improvements for all
– Settings theme improvements for 8.1 and 8.0
– Google search cards text improvements
– …
*Clean installation is recommended on this update . Enjoy
Changelog list : https://gist.github.com/westcripp/3f0124cada32f438f00f9869676e245f
For support : https://t.me/pitchblackthemes

This app has no advertisements

Screenshots

Downloads

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v44.3 [Patched] – PitchBlack / Mirror

Older Version

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v43.8 [Patched] – PitchBlack / Mirror

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v43.7 [Patched] – PitchBlack / Mirror

Substratum Spectrum Theme 17.2 Patched

Sponsored Links

 [Substratum] Spectrum Theme- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Spectrum Theme- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Spectrum Theme- screenshot thumbnail   [Substratum] Spectrum Theme- screenshot thumbnail

Sponored Links

You must use a Nougat ROM that fully supports Substrate Themization! Works as well in stock / Rooted Oreo.
+ Play store
+ Pure Nexus settings
+ Pure tools
+ Root Explorer
+ Settings with custom icons
+ Backup and restore SMS
+ Spotify
+ SuperSU
+ Sync for Reddit
+ SystemUI
+ Telecom
+ Teleservice
+ Textra
+ Twitter
+ WhatsApp
+ Youtube

Supported Android

Varies with device

Download Substratum Spectrum Theme 17.2 Patched APK For Android

Spectrum v17.2 Oreo 8.1 P.apk

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] v2.541 [Patched]

15 minutes ago

#5284191 by ogo2012

Cygnus [Samsung Substratum Theme] v2.541 [Patched]
Requirements: 7.0+ Substratum Theme Engine + Root
Overview: Cygnus substratum theme for Samsung devices.
Image
Cygnus substratum theme for Samsung devices.

*Currently doesn't support Samsung Oreo beta.

Special thanks to @Ohayoubaka for the samsung statusBar source.

WHAT'S NEW

v. 2.541

• Fix G+ overlay

• Improve Substratum, YouTube & Messaging overlay
This app has no advertisements
More Info:
Code: Select allhttps://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=me.piere.cygnus
Download Instructions:
http://cloudyfiles.com/yawvq6f9b0c0

Mirrors:

https://dailyuploads.net/wf3nz26axj5w

https://upload4earn.com/n675x75o6wbc

https://douploads.com/tewl84j9gkaz

15 minutes ago

Image

Flux – Substratum Theme v2.4.3 [Patched]

15 minutes ago

#5284193 by ogo2012

Flux – Substratum Theme v2.4.3 [Patched]
Requirements: 7.0 & up + Substratum Theme Engine + Root
Overview: Flux theme for Substratum is designed with pixel perfect precision to give your phone a completely new modern look and feel! With high quality vector graphics and full of features, you will enjoy using your phone! There is also a cm theme engine version available here: https://goo.gl/PlbP1M.
Image
To apply Flux you will need to download the Substratum app! (requires root!)

https://goo.gl/HoqfjS

Works with android 7.0/7.1.1 with OMS support. It also works on stock/legacy rom as well but some icons may not be themed.

Works with all DPI sizes!

Don't forget to rate and share if you like the theme! 🙂

Enjoy!

FAQ

• How to apply Flux overlays?

– Go to Substratum app, open the drawer, select defaults manager and then restore system theme. Now open Flux and select all overlays toggle, open floating action button and select Build & Enable.

• Having issues with notifications not displaying correctly?

– Restart and disable the dynamic notifications color in settings, if you have this option.

• After updating Flux, sometimes you may need to select overlays > build & update.

• Some of your settings icons are just blue circles?

– This happens because the rom you are using does not include the latest patches for the icons to be themed. You can contact your rom dev to fix this.

• If your rom has a dark mode option in settings, turn it off.

• Restart your phone after every update is highly suggested.

• More roms support will come with future updates.

• Updated your rom?

– Sometimes you need to remove and grand root permissions to apply overlays.

• Weird icons and background colors?

– Probably overlays did not apply correctly, try to re-apply and restart.

• Your phone stuck in boot loop?

– Go to your recovery and flash the rescue zips located in Substratum folder.

• Battery icon cannot be themed in qs panel.

• Don't forget you need to be connected to the internet to apply overlays.

Bugs/Suggestions Community

https://plus.google.com/u/0/communities/115502290425800628246

• Please do not write your bug/suggestion reports in the reviews, instead contact me via email or use the community.

Contact

giannisgn89@gmail.com

Follow

https://plus.google.com/u/0/111226554252676486732/posts

WHAT'S NEW

¤ Uninstall all overlays and install them again ¤

¤ Select your android version from the top of the list ¤

v2.4.3

• Themed more du tweaks icons

• Fixed google contacts (2.5.4)

• Fixed google calendar (5.8.20)

• Fixed youtube (13.06.53)

• Fixed google plus (10.0.0)

• Improved whatsapp

• Misc ui fixes and improvements
This app has no advertisements
More Info:
Code: Select allhttps://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=flux.substratum.theme
Download Instructions:
http://cloudyfiles.com/d0das6axb1b9

Mirror:

https://dailyuploads.net/tc5hz3f9iveo

https://upload4earn.com/4gc4fj3kre4u

https://douploads.com/192ygdxgz79j

15 minutes ago

Image

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v44.3 [Patched] – PitchBlack

14 minutes ago

#5284196 by ogo2012

Oxygen 8.0 Substratum Theme v44.3 [Patched] – PitchBlack
Requirements: Android 7.0+
Overview: Introducing PitchBlack for substratum : Material design the way it should be.

PitchBlack is a widely-known full featured dark and black android theme . Providing many apps and ROM support , perfecting the balance between materialism, minimalism and various epic color combinations.
Image
ATTENTION : This theme is not for SAMSUNG , LG, MOTOROLA , HUAWEI and any other OEM based stock ROMs ! Please read the description for more information .

Substratum theme engine must be downloaded to use this application

EST 2013.

PitchBlack is a widely-known full featured dark and black android theme . Providing many apps and ROM support , perfecting the balance between materialism, minimalism and various epic color combinations.

Meet the all original PitchBlack CMTE theme collections and more in one place !

Re-iterating the way accents and backgrounds are applied, PitchBlack offers an easy solution to application of themes by automatically creating 90+ theme sets just for you! Just choose which combination you like, build and enable! That's it!

The theme including two types of navbar overlays, various types of network indicators and three gorgeous fonts ! Also featuring 2 boot animations and ready to make your device boot in style.

Supported ROMs

– Android N aosp 7.1 OMS

– Android O aosp 8.0/8.1 & Pixel/2

– Android O OxygenOS 8.0

​ATTENTION! For Nougat OMS ROMs support

Theme requires full substratum oms theme engine supported Android 7.1 AOSP ROMs. Theme will not work if you are on stock Samsung , stock linageOS , Oxygen OS or Omni NOUGAT based ROMs.

You can easily find a list of supported Nougat ROMs by heading over to THIS LINK https://github.com/substratum/documentation/blob/master/SupportedROMs.md

​About the Android Oreo legacy support

​PitchBlack Oreo provides full legacy support on Pixel Stock, LineageOS , OxygenOS and any other AOSP Oreo based ROMs

​First Step : You should choose your android overlay version

Installation

– Select and configure overlay options

– Build and enable

– Reboot your device

About OxygenOS Oreo legacy (Beta) support

* Enable dark mode

* Select OxygenOS android version

* Select and configure overlay options than apply

* To change or update QS tile colors , go to settings/display/accent (select PitchBlack accent) repeat the same after every PitchBlack theme change

* Reboot your device

This is legacy support so do not expect fully themed system applications

What isn't working on oreo 8.0 legacy version ?

– Some notification text colors can not be inverted, that's why added light notifications as default on Oreo ROMs (dark option is still available)

– Statusbar options disabled on Oreo . it won't work on legacy version

– Google search new feed text colors can not be inverted ,that's why used light cards

– All the animations are stock (animation options will not work)

Any other options like theme sets and color variants will work great but reboot after the apply , Than enjoy !

QUICK NOTE:

İf you are having issues please report to this email: korukaltan@gmail.com

A quick FAQ

Q : How do I apply it?

A : All you have to do is navigate to the substratum application and enable+ build the overlays after tapping on the PitchBlack tile. If you already have a theme applied, head over to the overlay manager and disable all overlays before you enable+build PitchBlack than reboot your device

Q : Which applications are themed ?

A : Here is the list of basic themed applications https://gist.github.com/westcripp/c882635df4d8305a1090af60f3a1034e

Q : What if the theme updates?

A : Just build+enable again to make sure you're rocking the best version of the theme

Q : Does PitchBlack supports theme ready gapps?

A : Officially does not support ! Not recommended

Q : Help!!! Unexpected bootloop!

A : Chill, all you've got to do is use the rescue option of substratum

Telegram group for live support http://t.me/pitchblackthemes

Google plus community https://plus.google.com/communities/103685946043419352946

Contact korukaltan@gmail.com

WHAT'S NEW

V44.3

– Added G+ v10

– Added youtube v13.07

– Removed themed launcher app icons

Changelog list : https://gist.github.com/westcripp/3f0124cada32f438f00f9869676e245f

For support : https://t.me/pitchblackthemes
This app has no advertisements
More Info:
Code: Select allhttps://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=pitchblack.origins.westcrip
Download Instructions:
http://cloudyfiles.com/zyqyq20f5oob

Mirror:

https://dailyuploads.net/e97od2sw6o0x

https://upload4earn.com/k1hyhvkijgam

https://douploads.com/ribitoto3adl

14 minutes ago

Image

Translucent Substratum Theme v2.46 [Patched]

14 minutes ago

#5284195 by ogo2012

Translucent Substratum Theme v2.46 [Patched]
Requirements: 7.0 & up + Substratum Theme Engine + Root
Overview: You must be rooted and running a rom with OMS Substratum theme support to use this theme. if you have no idea what I am referring to, please don't download because it will not work.
Image
Please read the full description before purchasing or leaving a bad review, and if you have any problems or question, email me and I WILL get back to you and help! I completely understand how complicated some of these things can be and I will be there to support you!

Theme ready Gapps not needed but, will enhance your transparent experience. This will theme your stock Google apps!

HOW TO INSTALL

1) Download and open Substratum app and select Translucent theme

2) Once open you must chose framework in order for other apps to become transparent.

3) Choose any other options of apps you want from various selections

4) Use the floating button at the bottom right to build and apply the overlays

5) Reboot(most changes will take affect instantly however, some may need a reboot)

6) If for some reason it takes an extreme long time for the overlays to work, simply reboot and apply again.

WHAT IS TRANSPARENT

This theme allows your wallpaper to show as your background! In effect, you could have a different theme everyday when you change wallpapers.

-Many apps you have installed will become clear or translucent such as

-Settings

-Notification drawer and all system UI

-Android Messages

-AOSP Messaging (MMS)

-AOSP Email

-Android Keyboard

-Nova Launcher

-Titanium Backup

-Google app and Google Assistant

-Google Play Store

-Google Inbox

-Gmail

-Google Music

-Google Calendar

-Google News and Weather

-Google Voice

-Google Phone in-call screen

-Google Camera

-Google Plus

-Google Photos

-Desk Clock

-YouTube

-Calculator

-Tesla Unread

-Omni Switch

-Documents/Files (for Android N only)

-Package Installer

-ChainFire Super Su app

-Magisk Manager

-Whats App

-Almost all your Android Framework such as Pop-up/menu screens

-And many more to come!

*Google apps such as Contacts, Phone, Google Home, Keep, and, Gallery cannot be made transparent so I made them Inverted*

*!*!*! you also have control over system accent and primary colors for almost all Google Apps. This will change the basic color of your Play Store to match. For Google App itself you have a choice between half-transparent and full-transparent! Most other Google Apps you have a choice between Black or Transparent!! Simply check the colors and backgrounds you like and watch the magic*!*!*!

*******Important*******

If you want to go back to a android system/primary color section, Google App or other background shade, Navbar, and/or Battery icon previously applied you MUST clean installed overlays then apply your choice again. You can go through all 40 plus colors however, if you want to go back to one twice you must clean overlays.

How to Clean Installed Overlays:

1- Go to the upper right hand corner of Substratum (while inside the Translucent theme)

2- Click the three little white menu dots. This will drop-down a menu then hit the “clean installed overlays” section.

3- Wait for it to clean (takes like 5 seconds) your screen will flash dark then back on

4- Reboot your device, then your free to re-apply your choice again.

This process sucks however, system color on newer phones has become very difficult to theme/overlay, but it works every time!

If for any reason you run into problems or force closes, you can always flash the Substratum Rescue zip in custom recovery and that will get you back up and running.

Also, If you ever run into problems or force closes after an app updates, let Substratum uninstall the overlays and then reapply. 99 percent of the time it will work!

For those running Samsung TouchWiz, you WILL run into problems with this theme!

For some awesome companion Transparent/Translucent and Inverted apps such as, DropBox and XDA go here!!

https://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=2494145

WHAT'S NEW

Update 2.46

Fixed AOSP Contacts for Nougat devices

Fixed AOSP Dialer for Nougat devices

Fixed Google App Completely Transparent Option

If anything looks wrong please email me!

If you do not have the latest apps go to apkmirror.com

Some overlays require you to reboot your device after applying!!

If an app updates disable that overlay then build it again

You do not have to update all overlay packages, just the ones listed here!

If you have any problems email me archangelapps@gmail.com
This app has no advertisements
More Info:
Code: Select allhttps://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.archangel.translucent.clear.substratum
Download Instructions:
http://cloudyfiles.com/psav38wyisje

Mirrors:

https://dailyuploads.net/elc0mhy4yr4i

https://upload4earn.com/2i9r2lwnsphy

https://douploads.com/cvl6qig1n10x

14 minutes ago

Image

[Substratum] Luminous Theme v3.1.1 [Patched] [Latest]

[Substratum] Luminous Theme

[Substratum] Luminous Theme

NOT FOR CMTE!
DISCLAIMER : You must use a Nougat ROM that fully supports OMS/Substratum theming! You may get errors if you are still on Marshmallow.

Read the instructions below before applying theme!!!

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS :
1. Install Substratum
2. Install Luminous
3. Run Substratum app, allow the SuperSU permission, allow modify system settings
4. Click on Luminous (big button in the Substratum app) and wait to recreate caches and click again
5. Select all the overlays
6. Make sure you choose the options you’d like for Android, Settings and SystemUI.
7. Press the fab button (big round button with brush icon)
8. Press Compile and Enable
9. Restart SystemUI from Substratum app if needed

Applications Themed:
– AOSP Calculator
– AOSP Clock
– AOSP Contacts
– AOSP Dialer
– AOSP Keyboard
– AOSP Messaging
– AOSP Package Installer
– CellBroadcastReceiver
– Chrome
– Chrome Beta
– Chrome Dev
– Chromium
– DocumentsUI
– DU Apps
– Emergency
– Framework (Light)
– Gmail
– Google Calculator
– Google Contacts
– Google Clock
– Google Dialer
– Google Keep
– Google Keyboard
– Google Messenger
– Google App
– Google Opinion Rewards
– Google Package Installer
– Google Photos
– Google Play Services
– Google Play Music
– Google+
– Google Voice
– Hangouts
– Inbox
– Kernel Adiutor
– Lock Clock
– Media Provider
– Nova Launcher Beta
– Package Installer
– Phone
– Pixel Launcher (Flash TBO ZIP first)
– Play Console
– Play Store
– Pure Nexus Settings
– Pure Tools
– Root Explorer
– Settings with Custom Icons
– SMS Backup and Restore
– Spotify
– SuperSU
– SystemUI
– Telecom
– TeleService
– Textra
– YouTube

WHAT’S NEW

Fixed FC in substratum when opening for Nougat version
Fixed Custom QS Icons Layer so it doesn’t FC
Themed switchbar in settings correctly
Fixed opaque qs options for SystemUI for 8.1
Updated Google Calendar to 7.4.1
Updated Google App Icons and bar
Updated substratum bottom bar icons
Added more custom settings icons for 8.0+
Fixed call fab in Google Dialer

Screenshots

  • [Substratum] Luminous Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Luminous Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Luminous Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Luminous Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Luminous Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Luminous Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Luminous Theme Screenshot
  • [Substratum] Luminous Theme Screenshot

Downloads

[Substratum] Luminous Theme v3.1.1 [Patched] / Mirror

[Substratum] Luminous Theme v1.2 [Patched] / Mirror

[Substratum] Luminous Theme v1.1 b3 [Patched] / Mirror